507 W Plane St Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $413,778 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 W Plane St, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $449,695, approximately $247 per square foot. 507 W Plane St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,666 | $282,700 | $111,600 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $9,538 | $282,700 | $111,600 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map