NOT LISTED FOR SALE

507 W River Dr West Bend, WI 53090

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $395,876

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2017

Last sale price $175,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,227 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • East High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2017

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has gorgeous woodwork throughout. You have to see the stunning refinished 1st floor 100 year old original hardwoods! The beautifully updated kitchen was remodeled in 2021 & both bathrooms remodeled in 2020- both with tile and amazing shower fixtures! There is one bedroom/bath on the main level and 3 bedrooms/1 bath upstairs. Beautiful original hardwood floors in 2 bedrooms upstairs. Generous sized bedrooms each with a walk in closet. Enjoy the large porch in front while sipping your morning coffee or reading a book. There's plenty of space in the yard for entertaining or enjoying the summer sun. The 2.5 car garage is nice and deep for extra storage space. Close to Barton Middle School, Regner Park and Barton Pond. Schedule your showing today

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Ninmann

Parkway Realty, LLC License #96091-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,855

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291 11190240216

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,855

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or Sim Wood Floors

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Badger

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 291 11190240216
  • Zoning Description: res
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2855.07
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$299,500
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$354,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$320,665
Outstanding Balance
$311,275
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$43,444

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gracia Grant A $330,000 Priority Title Corp
Dailey Marie M $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gracia Grant A $320,665
Previous Owner Dailey Marie M $169,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Off Market $299,500 -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $299,500 +71.1% $185 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Sold $175,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2017 07/09/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,022 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2024 $3,771 $293,900 $35,200 $258,700
2023 $3,355 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2022 $2,855 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2021 $2,919 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2020 $2,893 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2019 $2,792 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2018 $2,715 $167,100 $30,000 $137,100
2017 $2,836 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2016 $2,850 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2015 $2,939 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2014 $2,939 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
2013 $3,177 $155,400 $30,000 $125,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1839293

Metro MLS

APN: 1119-024-0216

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.