507 Walnut Ave Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
Estimated Value: $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Walnut Ave, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 and is currently estimated at $410,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 507 Walnut Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Weller Jeffery J
Bought by
Weller Jeffery J and Weller Shannon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Jeffery J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $28,777 | $1,465 | $27,312 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $36,786 | $1,953 | $34,833 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $37,118 | $1,953 | $35,165 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $31,009 | $1,953 | $29,056 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $28,603 | $1,904 | $26,699 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $25,713 | $1,761 | $23,952 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $25,277 | $1,761 | $23,516 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $23,607 | $1,761 | $21,846 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $21,186 | $1,709 | $19,477 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $21,022 | $1,709 | $19,313 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $21,540 | $1,709 | $19,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map