507 Way Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Way, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $351,333, approximately $540 per square foot. 507 Way is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Chalker Richard Nick
Bought by
Montallegro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,632
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$119,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Chalker Richard Nick
Bought by
Chalker Richard Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Ploegstra Georgia A and Kurtz Marlene S
Bought by
Chalker Nick and Chalker Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Ploegstra Georgia A and Kurtz Marlene S
Bought by
Spann Algeira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montallegro Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Chalker Richard Nick | -- | Attorney | |
| Chalker Nick | $89,200 | -- | |
| Spann Algeira | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montallegro Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $146,400 | $145,500 | $900 |
| 2024 | $776 | $150,200 | $149,200 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $776 | $68,800 | $67,700 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $85,400 | $53,300 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $85,400 | $51,900 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $85,300 | $53,300 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $82,600 | $42,500 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $81,600 | $43,900 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $71,700 | $39,000 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $419 | $63,500 | $36,500 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $418 | $59,100 | $32,300 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $415 | $31,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map