Estimated Value: $63,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Wondertown Dr, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $131,245, approximately $145 per square foot. 507 Wondertown Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Bradshaw Roy W and Bradshaw Victoria
Bought by
Wood Larry B and Wood Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Bradshaw Roy Wesley
Bought by
Bradshaw Victoria Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Bradshaw Roy Wesley and Daw Sherry Denise
Bought by
Bradshaw Roy Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Larry B | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Victoria Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Roy Wesley | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |