5070 Olivia Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5070 Olivia Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $262,421, approximately $199 per square foot. 5070 Olivia Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Harper Webster F
Bought by
Harper Webster F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Webster F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $103,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $100,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $97,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $95,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $92,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $90,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $88,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $87,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $85,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $123,700 | $20,200 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $108,100 | $14,600 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $81,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map