5072 Broadway Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,589
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5072 Broadway, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $70,589, approximately $32 per square foot. 5072 Broadway is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Best Marlone
Bought by
Jones Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Williams Marques Curtis
Bought by
New Legacy Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Trout Crystal
Bought by
Lepp Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Trout Crystal
Bought by
Best Marlone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Legacy Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Legacy Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lepp Jackie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lepp Jackie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Marlone | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Marlone | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $83,200 | $6,700 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $58,100 | $6,700 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $59,100 | $6,700 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $49,200 | $6,700 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $45,800 | $6,700 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $45,800 | $6,700 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $56,100 | $17,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $56,100 | $17,000 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $56,200 | $17,000 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $44,400 | $6,700 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $41,400 | $6,700 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map