5073 Utopia Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5073 Utopia Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $432,541, approximately $321 per square foot. 5073 Utopia Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
The Darby Living Trust and Darby Cynthia K
Bought by
Darby Kimble D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Darby John W and Darby Hester L
Bought by
Darby Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Kimble D | -- | None Available | |
| Darby Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $32,740 | $5,030 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $27,380 | $1,100 | $26,280 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $27,380 | $1,100 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $24,890 | $3,970 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $25,600 | $4,080 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $22,710 | $4,080 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $22,710 | $4,080 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $18,580 | $3,600 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $18,580 | $3,600 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $13,570 | $2,842 | $10,728 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $13,570 | $2,842 | $10,728 |
| 2014 | $818 | $9,850 | $1,990 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map