5074 Waterloo Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,936
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5074 Waterloo Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $604,169, approximately $205 per square foot. 5074 Waterloo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gold Hill Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Reddy Mallagari Rajeshwari and Reddy Patlolla Raghuveer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,619
Outstanding Balance
$278,366
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,803
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Mallagari Rajeshwari | $351,178 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Mallagari Rajeshwari | $333,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $17,225 | $2,793 | $14,432 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $14,978 | $3,200 | $11,778 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $14,978 | $3,200 | $11,778 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $14,627 | $3,200 | $11,427 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,627 | $3,200 | $11,427 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $14,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map