Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurel Worley Heater
Howard Hanna
(440) 829-0602
3 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $710,000
Impeccably maintained and beautifully updated home on a private cul-de-sac lot with a peaceful creek and charming bridge. Highlights include custom millwork, Kraftmaid cabinetry, 3⁄4" hardwood floors, and neutral decor throughout. Light-filled living spaces feature a vaulted sunroom, vaulted office, family room with a wall of windows, elegant living and dining rooms, a renovated, custom kitchen, and the most spacious laundry/mudroom. The luxurious primary suite boasts a newly remodeled bath with Italian porcelain tile, quartz counters, and a heated towel rack. Two additional updated baths, newer windows, roof, and a gas fireplace add to the appeal. Enjoy outdoor living on the stone patio with firepit, all surrounded by lush landscaping. An oversized 638 sqft garage and finished lower level, perfect for entertaining, complete this exceptional home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: laurelheater@howardhanna.com, 440-821-7100 License #414801 Listed on: 06/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeschberger John | $701,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig J Allen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Craig John | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Craig J | $224,500 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Homes | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeschberger John | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $701,000 | +6.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,392 | $171,605 | $33,810 | $137,795 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $171,605 | $33,810 | $137,795 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $140,530 | $32,200 | $108,330 |
| 2022 | $9,382 | $140,530 | $32,200 | $108,330 |
| 2021 | $9,276 | $140,530 | $32,200 | $108,330 |
| 2020 | $9,568 | $132,580 | $30,380 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $9,267 | $378,800 | $86,800 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $132,580 | $30,380 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $8,320 | $125,690 | $28,840 | $96,850 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $125,690 | $28,840 | $96,850 |
| 2015 | $7,912 | $125,690 | $28,840 | $96,850 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $116,380 | $26,710 | $89,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurel Worley Heater
Howard Hanna
(440) 829-0602
3 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karine Garfield
Howard Hanna
(216) 695-9677
113 in this area
195 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5136471
APN: 952-14-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.