5075 Chugg Rd Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $61,040 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5075 Chugg Rd, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $141,760, approximately $104 per square foot. 5075 Chugg Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School and Holley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Allen W
Bought by
Diehl Kevin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Kevin M | $62,500 | Jeffrey R Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $40,000 | $16,300 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $25,800 | $16,300 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $26,500 | $13,400 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $26,500 | $13,400 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $26,500 | $13,400 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $13,400 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $13,400 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map