5076 Bishop Rd Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $138,472 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5076 Bishop Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $160,368. 5076 Bishop Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,180 | $39,573 | $3,822 | $35,751 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $36,084 | $3,485 | $32,599 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $31,778 | $3,069 | $28,709 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $28,931 | $2,794 | $26,137 |
| 2020 | $769 | $28,870 | $2,788 | $26,082 |
| 2019 | $796 | $29,540 | $2,596 | $26,944 |
| 2018 | $852 | $30,636 | $2,692 | $27,944 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $30,014 | $2,637 | $27,377 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $25,311 | $2,547 | $22,764 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $22,018 | $2,718 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $21,029 | $2,596 | $18,433 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $22,018 | $2,718 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map