5076 Catherine St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $111,681 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5076 Catherine St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $129,420, approximately $115 per square foot. 5076 Catherine St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Vonhaz Ronald and Lanci Linda
Bought by
Smith Sadaya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,914
Outstanding Balance
$14,216
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1978
Sold by
Vonhaz John and Vonhaz Eleanor
Bought by
Vonhaz Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vonhaz John and Vonhaz Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sadaya R | $77,900 | -- | |
| Vonhaz Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| Vonhaz John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sadaya R | $77,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $36,645 | $7,980 | $28,665 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $36,645 | $7,980 | $28,665 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $20,730 | $4,870 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $20,720 | $4,870 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $20,720 | $4,870 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $15,680 | $3,680 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $44,800 | $10,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $15,680 | $3,680 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $14,250 | $3,400 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $14,250 | $3,400 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $14,250 | $3,400 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map