5077 Killowen Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Strawberry Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,042 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5077 Killowen Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $305,511, approximately $235 per square foot. 5077 Killowen Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Mink David G and Mink Laura L
Bought by
Allen Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Judith M | $103,900 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $81,870 | $22,750 | $59,120 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $81,870 | $22,750 | $59,120 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $81,865 | $22,750 | $59,115 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $54,390 | $12,040 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $54,390 | $12,040 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $54,390 | $12,040 | $42,350 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $40,540 | $9,630 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $40,540 | $9,630 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $40,540 | $9,630 | $30,910 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $36,820 | $8,330 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $36,820 | $8,330 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $36,820 | $8,330 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $38,780 | $8,785 | $29,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map