Blue Lagoon 5077 NW 7th St Unit 607 Floor 6 Miami, FL 33126
Flagami Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
2003
About This Home
Amazing views from this 1 bed / 1 bath unit featuring ceramic floors and in-unit washer and dryer. Blue Lagoon Condo offers resort-style amenities including clubhouse, BBQ areas, kids playground, heated pool, jacuzzi, sauna, gym, electric car charging stations, mini market and more. Centrally located near Coral Gables, Brickell, Downtown and Doral.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Guest Parking
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 6th floor
Interior Spaces
- 685 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/3/26
- 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-31-032-4680
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Blue Lagoon Condo
- Blue Lagoon Condo Subdivision
- 17-Story Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | +40.4% | -- |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Rented | $1,425 | -1.7% | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Rent | $1,450 | +2.1% | -- |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Rented | $1,420 | -2.1% | -- |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | For Rent | $1,450 | +31.8% | -- |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Rented | $1,100 | -12.0% | -- |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11975475
APN: 01-3131-032-4680