5078 Glendale Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $281,541 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5078 Glendale Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $311,385, approximately $182 per square foot. 5078 Glendale Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Balliet Norman C and Balliet Norman
Bought by
Balliet Norman C and Norman C Balliet Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Balliet Barbara
Bought by
Balliet Norman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balliet Norman C | -- | None Available | |
| Balliet Norman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $90,286 | $16,060 | $74,226 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $83,076 | $14,778 | $68,298 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $77,129 | $13,720 | $63,409 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $68,904 | $15,347 | $53,557 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $66,139 | $14,731 | $51,408 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $64,513 | $14,369 | $50,144 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $62,640 | $13,952 | $48,688 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $65,386 | $15,680 | $49,706 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $63,513 | $15,231 | $48,282 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $60,685 | $14,553 | $46,132 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $57,554 | $13,802 | $43,752 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $45,064 | $13,615 | $31,449 |
| 2012 | $4,696 | $59,615 | $13,869 | $45,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map