5078 Gratiot Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $143,135 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5078 Gratiot Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $155,534, approximately $157 per square foot. 5078 Gratiot Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School, St. Clair County Intervention Academy, and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Dudd Carol A and Moran Linda L
Bought by
Loxton Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,844
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2016
Sold by
Curtis Robert John and Curtis Irene
Bought by
Curtis Robert John and Curtis Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,844
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loxton Ryan M | $66,000 | None Available | |