5079 Long View Dr Las Vegas, NV 89120
Paradise Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,629 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5079 Long View Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89120 and is currently estimated at $425,407, approximately $222 per square foot. 5079 Long View Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Bill Y. Tomiyasu Elementary School, Helen C. Cannon Junior High School, and Del Sol Academy of the Performing Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Laday Sarawot
Bought by
Laday Primitiva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,566
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Laday Sarawot C
Bought by
Laday Primitiva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Laday Primitiva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Marion Catherine A
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Igert David L
Bought by
Marion Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laday Primitiva | -- | National Title Company | |
| Laday Primitiva | -- | Commerce Title Las Vegas | |
| Laday Primitiva | $120,000 | Commerce Title Las Vegas | |
| National City Bank | $157,500 | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Marion Catherine A | $132,900 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Igert David L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laday Primitiva | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laday Primitiva | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Marion Catherine A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,724 | $62,500 | $38,500 | $24,000 |
| 2025 | $1,596 | $61,213 | $37,450 | $23,763 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $61,213 | $37,450 | $23,763 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $60,959 | $38,150 | $22,809 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $53,378 | $31,850 | $21,528 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $48,073 | $26,950 | $21,123 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $47,110 | $25,550 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $44,532 | $22,750 | $21,782 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $41,966 | $20,650 | $21,316 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $41,653 | $19,600 | $22,053 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $36,714 | $13,650 | $23,064 |
| 2015 | $981 | $33,397 | $10,850 | $22,547 |
| 2014 | $951 | $31,453 | $8,750 | $22,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map