Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianne Watson
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(704) 791-3272
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $342,000
MOVE-IN READY 3 bed/3 bath with RECENT UPDATES. A fresh coat of paint throughout makes this lovely home feel so light, bright, and airy! You'll love the split-level feel. Great usage of the square footage lends to a floorplan that flows so nicely. The main floor houses a large kitchen with updated appliances, a formal dining room with a stunning bay window, and a sitting room looking out to the front yard. The gorgeous laminate wood floors give a classic touch, and carpet in the bedrooms for comfort. Two bedrooms upstairs, both with full en suite bathrooms. One bedroom downstairs (that would also make a perfect office) and a full guest bathroom. A spacious living area in the basement, separate from the rest of the home, is perfect for relaxing... or perfect for entertaining with easy access to the backyard. Outside you'll find a beautiful newly-installed vinyl privacy fence, a fire pit, and an air-conditioned storage building. Enjoy a cup of coffee or evening cocktail on the massive deck. Access comes straight out from the kitchen. So much room for guests, grilling, outdoor dining, or simply a nap in a lounge chair. The oversized two-car garage gives you plenty of parking and storage space, and comes equipped with its own mini-split HVAC unit and 220v power. Situated on a cul-de-sac in Braxton Estates, with a large open common area directly behind the home, you're set up for the best location in the subdivision. The property is conveniently located just minutes from the Hwy 49 and 601 junction, and countless shopping and restaurant options, grocery stores, hospital/medical facilities, etc, in Concord. The sellers are including a diamond level 1yr home warranty through Home Warranty of America, so you can have added peace of mind. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC Brokerage Email: briannewatsonrealtor@gmail.com License #293189 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Antonio M | $339,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Godek Robert S | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Consumer Solutions Reo Llc | $143,499 | None Available | |
| Mazzocchi Marianne | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Hauser Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Hauser Patrick J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Nelson David T | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Antonio M | $332,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek Robert S | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzocchi Marianne | $149,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauser Patrick J | $125,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson David T | $106,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $340,230 | $61,000 | $279,230 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $340,230 | $61,000 | $279,230 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $163,690 | $20,000 | $143,690 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $158,450 | $20,000 | $138,450 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $158,450 | $20,000 | $138,450 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $132,880 | $20,000 | $112,880 |
| 2015 | $990 | $132,880 | $20,000 | $112,880 |
| 2014 | $990 | $132,880 | $20,000 | $112,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianne Watson
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(704) 791-3272
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Adams
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 995-5550
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4302997
APN: 5538-54-3890-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.