50796 Shenandoah Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $436,112 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50796 Shenandoah Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $485,028, approximately $206 per square foot. 50796 Shenandoah Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Blair Christopher and Blair Sandra
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $144,307 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $132,670 | $34,500 | $98,170 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $132,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $124,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $110,390 | $23,500 | $86,890 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $110,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map