508 4th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 4th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $324,035, approximately $272 per square foot. 508 4th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Hansen Julie and Hansen Jace
Bought by
Hansen Jace and Hansen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,369
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$279,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Mervis Abe and Speth Adam
Bought by
Hansen Jace and Tate Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Olson William A and Olson Lisa M
Bought by
Mervis Abe and Speth Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Olson William A
Bought by
Olson William A and Olson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Dennis Clifford and Weaver Linda Lee
Bought by
Olson William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jace | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Hansen Jace | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Mervis Abe | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Olson William A | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Olson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Jace | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Jace | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Mervis Abe | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson William A | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson William A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $302,789 | $98,895 | $203,894 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $167,199 | $54,392 | $112,807 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $157,850 | $51,220 | $106,630 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $167,750 | $40,810 | $126,940 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $231,000 | $43,961 | $187,039 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $197,000 | $35,280 | $161,720 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $134,000 | $25,329 | $108,671 |
| 2018 | $928 | $106,000 | $20,753 | $85,247 |
| 2017 | $834 | $89,000 | $20,753 | $68,247 |
| 2016 | $631 | $36,390 | $10,812 | $25,578 |
| 2015 | $529 | $29,782 | $10,812 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $539 | $29,782 | $9,500 | $20,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map