508 6th Ave S Clear Lake, SD 57226
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $267,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 6th Ave S, Clear Lake, SD 57226 and is currently estimated at $228,280, approximately $102 per square foot. 508 6th Ave S is a home located in Deuel County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake Middle School, and Deuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Bought by
Schmaltz Roger M and Schmaltz Desaray L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmaltz Roger M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $193,782 | $6,603 | $187,179 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $176,166 | $6,003 | $170,163 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $140,748 | $4,618 | $136,130 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $131,540 | $4,316 | $127,224 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $118,982 | $3,320 | $115,662 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $106,234 | $2,964 | $103,270 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $92,764 | $2,964 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $89,519 | $2,959 | $86,560 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $72,207 | $2,959 | $69,248 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,890 | $2,642 | $69,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,355 | $2,402 | $62,953 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,414 | $2,184 | $57,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map