Estimated Value: $236,291 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 6th St NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $271,573, approximately $125 per square foot. 508 6th St NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Russell David Nathaniel and Russell Jami Eileen
Bought by
Nelson Brian and Nelson Tina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brian | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $695 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $551 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map