508 6th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 6th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $291,263, approximately $367 per square foot. 508 6th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Jones Stanley and Jones Susan
Bought by
Strebel Kenneth R and Steebel Sharie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Leslie
Bought by
Jones Stanley and Jones Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Nedra
Bought by
Anderson Nedra and Anderson Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strebel Kenneth R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Jones Stanley | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Anderson Nedra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $278,023 | $113,726 | $164,297 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $153,448 | $62,549 | $90,899 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $137,501 | $56,204 | $81,297 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $151,800 | $45,066 | $106,734 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $193,000 | $52,057 | $140,943 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $135,002 | $41,677 | $93,325 |
| 2019 | $991 | $114,000 | $31,449 | $82,551 |
| 2018 | $788 | $90,000 | $26,441 | $63,559 |
| 2017 | $609 | $65,000 | $26,441 | $38,559 |
| 2016 | $509 | $29,383 | $13,226 | $16,157 |
| 2015 | $522 | $29,383 | $13,226 | $16,157 |
| 2014 | $523 | $28,916 | $11,540 | $17,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map