508 Apollo Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Apollo Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $363,126, approximately $184 per square foot. 508 Apollo Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Geralach Matthew E and Geralach Matthew
Bought by
Gerlach Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Peterson John P and Peterson Danielle
Bought by
Gerlach Matthew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlach Matthew E | -- | First American Title | |
| Gerlach Matthew E | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerlach Matthew E | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $319,000 | $72,100 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $40 | $225,700 | $53,400 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $225,700 | $53,400 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $225,700 | $53,400 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $225,700 | $53,400 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $188,600 | $44,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $200,100 | $46,900 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,511 | $200,100 | $46,900 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map