Estimated Value: $1,697,000 - $1,855,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Askin Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,782,806, approximately $446 per square foot. 508 Askin Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Frankel Matthew D and Frankel Shelby A
Bought by
Matthew And Shelby Frankel Living Trust and Frankel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Friedman Michael A and Friedman Mai
Bought by
Frankel Matthew D and Frankel Shelby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew And Shelby Frankel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frankel Matthew D | $440,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frankel Matthew D | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Frankel Matthew D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,643 | $922,070 | $237,610 | $684,460 |
| 2024 | $18,643 | $922,070 | $237,610 | $684,460 |
| 2023 | $17,904 | $922,070 | $237,610 | $684,460 |
| 2022 | $17,708 | $922,070 | $237,610 | $684,460 |
| 2021 | $28,445 | $922,070 | $237,610 | $684,460 |
| 2020 | $13,218 | $379,980 | $128,550 | $251,430 |
| 2019 | $12,846 | $379,980 | $128,550 | $251,430 |
| 2018 | $12,594 | $379,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,330 | $379,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $379,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $379,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $351,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map