Estimated Value: $113,759 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Berthold St, Plaza, ND 58771 and is currently estimated at $130,690. 508 Berthold St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Dianne Smith
Bought by
Walsh Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $40,200 | $12,400 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $532 | $36,500 | $11,250 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $515 | $36,550 | $11,250 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $496 | $35,250 | $10,900 | $24,350 |
| 2021 | $500 | $35,100 | $10,900 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $577 | $34,500 | $10,900 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $465 | $27,500 | $4,250 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $481 | $27,500 | $4,250 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $461 | $27,500 | $4,250 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $459 | $29,800 | $4,250 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $417 | $29,800 | $4,250 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $265 | $29,400 | $3,850 | $25,550 |
| 2013 | $265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map