G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gil Bleidorn
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $388,000
OVER 3000 SF OF LIVING SPACE! LARGE MASTER SUITE W/DOUBLE WALK-IN CLOSETS, JACUZZI/SEP SHOWER, DBL BOWL VANITY. BEAUTIFUL FAM ROOM W/STONE FIREPLACE & SUR SOUND.LARGE KITCHEN/EATING AREA W/ISLAND & PERGO FLOOR. STUNNING FINISHED BASEMENT W/WET BAR, DISHWASHER & 1/2 BATH & SUR SOUND.3 CAR INSULATED GARAGE. LARGE DECK/PATIO W/SUR SOUND & FACING OPEN SPACE. MUSIC & SOUND INTERCOM SYSTEM THROUGHOUT. CUSTOM SHED, FIRE PIT. NEWER WATER HEATER & FURNACE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gil Bleidorn
Re/Max Property Source License #475093796 Listed on: 07/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomer Richard | $222,000 | Nlt | |
| Slapinski Joseph A Jr Tr & Slapinsk | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomer Richard | $227,106 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $222,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $221,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Rented | $1,850 | +2.8% | -- |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2016 09/03/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | +8.3% | -- |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2015 02/15/15 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,208 | $92,275 | $8,333 | $83,942 |
| 2023 | $7,629 | $79,978 | $8,333 | $71,645 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $78,133 | $8,333 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $68,295 | $8,333 | $59,962 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $62,761 | $8,333 | $54,428 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $62,146 | $8,333 | $53,813 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $220,168 | $166,969 | $53,199 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $53,188 | $8,375 | $44,813 |
| 2016 | $5,892 | $51,694 | $8,333 | $43,361 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $41,184 | $8,333 | $32,851 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $41,942 | $8,333 | $33,609 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gil Bleidorn
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10776344
APN: 06-30-380-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.