508 Boardwalk Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Boardwalk Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $410,750, approximately $232 per square foot. 508 Boardwalk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Campaniello Joseph L and Campaniello Tammi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,850
Outstanding Balance
$239,322
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campaniello Joseph L | $274,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campaniello Joseph L | $273,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $407,344 | $80,000 | $327,344 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $407,344 | $80,000 | $327,344 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $283,519 | $40,000 | $243,519 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $283,519 | $40,000 | $243,519 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $283,519 | $40,000 | $243,519 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $283,519 | $40,000 | $243,519 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $262,138 | $35,000 | $227,138 |
| 2018 | $403 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map