Seller's Agent in 2025
Ambrea Chatman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(209) 227-9166
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,932 - $314,000
Price Improvement! | Refreshed & Ready
Looking for move-in-ready charm, major upgrades, and value? Welcome to 508 Boulder Street—a beautifully refreshed Crestview home with all the right updates already done for you. This 3-bedroom gem features fresh interior & exterior paint, a brand new electric fireplace for cozy nights in, and a thoughtfully modernized layout. The kitchen includes a 2024 refrigerator and 2025 microwave, with updated flooring throughout the second level for a clean, contemporary feel. The laundry area is fully equipped with a 2024 washer & dryer.
Worried about big-ticket items? Don't be. A 2024 roof with a skylight brings in natural light upstairs, while the 2022 HVAC and 2023 water heater keep the home running efficiently and comfortably.
Located minutes from schools, shopping, and military access points, this home blends convenience with quality and now with a new price, it's one of the best values in town.
Buyer to verify all information important to purchase. All measurements are approximate.
Call Ambrea Chatman with any questions at 209.227.9166
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #3462131 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmony Randall | $297,500 | Old South Land Title | |
| Brown Cory Lee | $315,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Huffman Connor Andrew | $217,500 | Setco Services Llc | |
| Huffman Connor Andrew | $217,500 | Brunson Valerie | |
| Howard Michael | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Assocaiton | $101,100 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Brandon K | $154,900 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Jack | $214,700 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garmony Randall | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Cory Lee | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Connor Andrew | $222,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brandon K | $158,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Jack | $171,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $297,500 | -0.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -1.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $304,999 | -1.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Price Changed | $309,995 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $309,999 | -1.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $314,998 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $314,999 | -1.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $319,999 | -3.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $329,999 | +4.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $309,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Off Market | $309,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | For Sale | $309,000 | +42.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | $217,500 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $217,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $242,092 | $48,257 | $193,835 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $193,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $187,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $182,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $177,048 | $27,945 | $149,103 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $151,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $147,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $145,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $140,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $138,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $132,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $132,486 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ambrea Chatman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(209) 227-9166
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paula Sherman
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 218-0537
33 in this area
231 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bianca Barry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(516) 941-5522
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Dougherty
Great Southern Real Estate LLC
(850) 637-7607
60 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 975502
APN: 06-2N-23-1150-000E-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.