508 Briarwood Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $521,832 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Briarwood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $560,958, approximately $246 per square foot. 508 Briarwood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Bought by
Yamin Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Yamin Eva
Bought by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Yamin Eva
Bought by
The Gregory & Eva Yamin Revocable Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Ea Yamin Gregory and Ea Yamin
Bought by
Yamin Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Bought by
The Gregory Yamin & Eva Yamin Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Yamin Eva and Yamin Gregory
Bought by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Yamin Eva and Yamin Gregory
Bought by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Bought by
Yamin Gregory and Yamin Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Broadus Jeffrey B and Broadus Carol J
Bought by
Pandya Kaushal N and Pandya Sonal K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamin Eva | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Eva | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Eva | -- | -- | |
| The Gregory & Eva Yamin Revocable Living | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Eva | -- | -- | |
| The Gregory Yamin & Eva Yamin Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Yamin Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Pandya Kaushal N | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yamin Gregory | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Yamin Eva | $145,000 | |
| Closed | The Gregory Yamin & Eva Yamin Revocable | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Yamin Gregory | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Yamin Gregory | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pandya Kaushal N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $43,137 | $9,788 | $33,349 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $33,814 | $8,282 | $25,532 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $35,736 | $8,282 | $27,454 |
| 2022 | $8,339 | $35,736 | $8,282 | $27,454 |
| 2021 | $7,246 | $28,052 | $5,646 | $22,406 |
| 2020 | $7,190 | $28,052 | $5,646 | $22,406 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $32,515 | $5,646 | $26,869 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $27,663 | $4,893 | $22,770 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $27,663 | $4,893 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $28,733 | $4,893 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $8,011 | $28,124 | $4,329 | $23,795 |
| 2014 | $7,832 | $28,124 | $4,329 | $23,795 |
| 2013 | $7,565 | $28,124 | $4,329 | $23,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map