508 Bridle Ln Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,972 - $526,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Bridle Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $479,493, approximately $316 per square foot. 508 Bridle Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,484 | $149,542 | $42,619 | $106,923 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $137,650 | $39,230 | $98,420 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $130,080 | $37,070 | $93,010 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $126,990 | $36,190 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $125,800 | $35,850 | $89,950 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $122,480 | $34,900 | $87,580 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $109,600 | $45,960 | $63,640 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $105,550 | $44,260 | $61,290 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $101,330 | $42,490 | $58,840 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $96,670 | $40,540 | $56,130 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $105,120 | $33,970 | $71,150 |
| 2013 | $5,872 | $105,430 | $34,070 | $71,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map