Estimated Value: $79,530 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Brown St, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $118,883, approximately $115 per square foot. 508 Brown St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Corley Elementary School, and Boaz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Rodney
Bought by
Wells Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Wells Odis Wayne
Bought by
Wells Odis Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Odis Wayne | $3,160 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $600 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |