508 Buckley Ln Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $574,644 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Buckley Ln, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $593,661, approximately $302 per square foot. 508 Buckley Ln is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
A Neslund Family Tr Trust and Neslund Ann
Bought by
A Neslund Family Trust and Neslund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Tenny Laura Jean
Bought by
Neslund Ann and A Neslund Family Tr Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Neslund Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neslund Ann | $335,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $357,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $346,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $336,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $326,773 | $0 | $0 |