508 Chadbourne Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Chadbourne Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $310,048, approximately $237 per square foot. 508 Chadbourne Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Lawson Frederick and Lawson Dianne
Bought by
Lawson Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcnear Marcus and Mcnear Patricia O
Bought by
Lawson Frederick and Lawson Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,056
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Frederick | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $311,283 | $59,913 | $251,370 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $156,979 | $25,180 | $131,799 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $133,359 | $25,180 | $108,179 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $133,359 | $25,180 | $108,179 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $133,359 | $25,180 | $108,179 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $135,127 | $32,941 | $102,186 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $135,127 | $32,941 | $102,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map