508 Circle Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $550,262, approximately $318 per square foot. 508 Circle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co and Trust #7096
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ricky | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Continental Community Bank & Trust Co | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Ricky | $68,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Continental Community Bank & Trust Co | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ricky | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,522 | $35,702 | $7,000 | $28,702 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $35,702 | $7,000 | $28,702 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $8,708 | $30,453 | $4,550 | $25,903 |
| 2021 | $8,327 | $30,453 | $4,550 | $25,903 |
| 2020 | $8,250 | $30,453 | $4,550 | $25,903 |
| 2019 | $7,101 | $26,340 | $4,550 | $21,790 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $26,340 | $4,550 | $21,790 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $26,340 | $4,550 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $7,969 | $26,517 | $4,200 | $22,317 |
| 2015 | $7,768 | $26,517 | $4,200 | $22,317 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $26,517 | $4,200 | $22,317 |
| 2013 | $8,352 | $30,331 | $4,200 | $26,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map