508 Circle Dr Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $139,041 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Circle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $150,760, approximately $145 per square foot. 508 Circle Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Family Friendly Investments Llc
Bought by
Allred Jerry A and Allred Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hiatt Charles Michael and Hiatt Tonya T
Bought by
Family Friendly Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Jerry A | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Family Friendly Investments Llc | $472,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $393,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Family Friendly Investments Llc | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $65,970 | $8,400 | $57,570 |
| 2024 | $371 | $48,850 | $8,400 | $40,450 |
| 2023 | $366 | $48,850 | $8,400 | $40,450 |
| 2022 | $366 | $48,850 | $8,400 | $40,450 |
| 2021 | $371 | $48,850 | $8,400 | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $359 | $45,320 | $8,400 | $36,920 |
| 2019 | $356 | $45,320 | $8,400 | $36,920 |
| 2018 | $350 | $45,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $45,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $45,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map