508 Clipper Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $367,875 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Clipper Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $399,969, approximately $133 per square foot. 508 Clipper Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,518 | $112,405 | $21,398 | $91,007 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $102,672 | $19,545 | $83,127 |
| 2022 | $7,742 | $97,393 | $18,540 | $78,853 |
| 2021 | $7,448 | $93,746 | $17,846 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $7,301 | $93,887 | $17,873 | $76,014 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $90,811 | $17,811 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $90,813 | $1,048 | $89,765 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $89,638 | $1,034 | $88,604 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $88,331 | $1,019 | $87,312 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $87,275 | $1,007 | $86,268 |
| 2014 | $6,274 | $86,711 | $1,000 | $85,711 |
| 2013 | $7,424 | $102,635 | $16,924 | $85,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map