508 County Road 12 Midway, AR 72651
Studio
1
Bath
4,280
Sq Ft
7.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 County Road 12, Midway, AR 72651. 508 County Road 12 is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Nathan Farris
Bought by
Moudy Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Co
Bought by
Farris Concrete Products
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moudy Phillip | $125,000 | Morgan & Clarke Pllc | |
| Farris Concrete Products | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $22,880 | $2,200 | $20,680 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $22,880 | $2,200 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $26,830 | $6,150 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $26,830 | $6,150 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $46,400 | $15,820 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $46,400 | $15,820 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $46,400 | $15,820 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $46,400 | $15,820 | $30,580 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $46,400 | $15,820 | $30,580 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $29,330 | $4,070 | $25,260 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $29,330 | $4,070 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $29,330 | $4,070 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map