508 Crescent Cir Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $278,557 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,701
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Crescent Cir, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $308,389, approximately $114 per square foot. 508 Crescent Cir is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Smallwood Smallwood Julie Julie and Smallwood Romine Pamela
Bought by
Tune William T and Tune Karen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,800 | $1,800 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,740 | $1,800 | $22,940 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,010 | $1,500 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,346 | $1,500 | $17,846 |
| 2020 | $288 | $19,360 | $1,500 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $288 | $19,360 | $1,500 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,400 | $1,500 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $664 | $21,400 | $1,500 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $664 | $21,400 | $1,500 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $664 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $664 | $26,020 | $2,520 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $288 | $13,020 | $1,260 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map