508 Deer Trail van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $184,245 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Deer Trail, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $215,311, approximately $140 per square foot. 508 Deer Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Casey-Burcham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Bought by
Houston-Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Bought by
Houston-Houston Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey-Burcham | $61,000 | -- | |
| Houston-Casey | $10,000 | -- | |
| Houston-Houston Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $29,950 | $2,400 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $29,950 | $2,400 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $29,950 | $2,400 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $981 | $18,910 | $2,400 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $981 | $18,910 | $2,400 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $981 | $18,910 | $2,400 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $981 | $18,910 | $2,400 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $981 | $18,910 | $2,400 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $938 | $18,080 | $2,400 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $938 | $18,080 | $2,400 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $884 | $18,080 | $2,400 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $884 | $18,080 | $2,400 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map