508 Devaughn St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $132,485 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Devaughn St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $152,621, approximately $101 per square foot. 508 Devaughn St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Layton Gordon C and Layton Barbara J
Bought by
Kelly Lisa K and Layton Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Lisa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |