508 Dolly Ave Florence, SD 57235
Estimated Value: $242,591 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Dolly Ave, Florence, SD 57235 and is currently estimated at $264,864. 508 Dolly Ave is a home with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Junior High School, and Florence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $158,709 | $23,876 | $134,833 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $144,280 | $21,705 | $122,575 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $144,280 | $21,705 | $122,575 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $125,902 | $14,470 | $111,432 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $111,069 | $11,576 | $99,493 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $111,069 | $11,576 | $99,493 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $111,069 | $11,576 | $99,493 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $111,069 | $11,576 | $99,493 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $113,069 | $9,250 | $103,819 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $105,379 | $9,250 | $96,129 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $105,379 | $9,250 | $96,129 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,809 | $7,708 | $75,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map