508 Dorchester Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $484,803 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,816
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Dorchester Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $574,934, approximately $98 per square foot. 508 Dorchester Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $700 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map