508 Drawbridge Trace Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $348,443
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Drawbridge Trace, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $282,861, approximately $145 per square foot. 508 Drawbridge Trace is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Don Baker
Bought by
Baker Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Nancy | -- | Alford Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $871 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |