508 E 164th St Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,865
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 164th St, Bronx, NY 10456. 508 E 164th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 140 The Eagle School, Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar, and South Bronx Classical III.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,180 | $142,380 | $8,550 | $133,830 |
| 2025 | $13,317 | $131,760 | $8,550 | $123,210 |
| 2024 | $13,317 | $125,730 | $8,550 | $117,180 |
| 2023 | $13,403 | $125,900 | $8,550 | $117,350 |
| 2022 | $13,213 | $122,850 | $8,550 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $11,261 | $105,300 | $8,550 | $96,750 |
| 2020 | $11,777 | $139,500 | $8,550 | $130,950 |
| 2019 | $10,248 | $144,450 | $8,550 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $8,460 | $135,900 | $8,550 | $127,350 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $99,900 | $8,550 | $91,350 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $53,550 | $8,550 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $53,550 | $8,550 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $59,400 | $8,550 | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map