508 E 1st St Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $93,833 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 1st St, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $112,208, approximately $116 per square foot. 508 E 1st St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and St. John Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $74,700 | $7,000 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $74,700 | $7,000 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $917 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $868 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $852 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $910 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $907 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $972 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $932 | $35,900 | $5,600 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $37,900 | $10,400 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $37,900 | $10,400 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $37,900 | $10,400 | $27,500 |
| 2011 | $1,939 | $37,900 | $10,400 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map