508 E 4th St Hersey, MI 49639
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $406,892
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 4th St, Hersey, MI 49639 and is currently estimated at $390,964, approximately $186 per square foot. 508 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including G.T. Norman Elementary School, Reed City High School, and Lighthouse Academy - Eagle Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Bought by
Laycock Dale G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laycock Dale G | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,384 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $8,316 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map