508 E 6th St Gordon, NE 69343
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 6th St, Gordon, NE 69343 and is currently estimated at $120,667, approximately $118 per square foot. 508 E 6th St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Smith Margery E
Bought by
Green Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kay | $71,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $75,152 | $6,975 | $68,177 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,990 | $5,813 | $68,177 |
| 2023 | $0 | $71,215 | $5,813 | $65,402 |
| 2022 | $0 | $56,037 | $5,813 | $50,224 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $56,037 | $5,813 | $50,224 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $55,041 | $5,813 | $49,228 |
| 2019 | $949 | $49,767 | $5,813 | $43,954 |
| 2018 | $960 | $50,951 | $5,813 | $45,138 |
| 2017 | $831 | $43,603 | $5,625 | $37,978 |
| 2016 | $857 | $43,603 | $5,625 | $37,978 |
| 2015 | $824 | $41,216 | $5,625 | $35,591 |
| 2014 | $884 | $41,130 | $5,625 | $35,505 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,629 | $5,625 | $43,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map