508 E 7th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 7th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $270,838, approximately $284 per square foot. 508 E 7th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Beemer Richard L and Beemer Marlayne
Bought by
Minnis Francesca and Minnis Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,607
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Hiley Darren T and Hiley Amber L
Bought by
Beemer Richard L and Beemer Marlayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnis Francesca | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Minnis Francesca | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Beemer Richard L | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnis Francesca | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $32,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $28,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $28,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $26,144 | $3,230 | $22,914 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $23,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $39,904 | $5,440 | $34,464 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $22,930 | $3,230 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $21,720 | $3,230 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $21,720 | $3,230 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $21,720 | $3,230 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map